« Happy Columbus Day! | Main | Grand Central Station »

Monday, October 11, 2004

Comments

Genuine

See I made it here from there! It works.

donyell

yeah, i am also checking out your blog via blogexplosion.....

Angie

I got here that way too and then again when you visited mine also through blog explosion.

TW

Got here from blogexplosion as well. Enjoyed my visit.

Dave

me, too! Well done. Seems like the thing to do today.

Pink Poppy

Ditto for me! Aren't we all SOOO original! Too funny....

Great site, though, and I LOVE your pink Rolex. PUULLEEAASE, tell me you're a newlywed? Otherwise I may have to send MY husband back where I got him...

hyelbaine

guess how i found your blog ;)

Cheers!!! :D

Gary

Hi, I found you via Blog Explosion. See, it works! Nice site.

Aldon Hynes

I got here via BlogExplosion as well. Hi.

Busy Mom

So, is your blog exploding yet? :)

spork

yep. that's how i got here too.

Dell

Just stopping to say Hi... got here from blog explosion!

Josue

how long did it take you to start receiving hits from blog explosion?

Chana

I got hits the same day so hang in there! :)

The comments to this entry are closed.